419 Piazza Ln Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $347,430 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Piazza Ln, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $359,108, approximately $151 per square foot. 419 Piazza Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $190,000 | -- | |
| -- | $217,500 | -- | |
| -- | $220,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,679 | $84,142 | $19,541 | $64,601 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $77,436 | $17,984 | $59,452 |
| 2022 | $5,336 | $74,580 | $17,321 | $57,259 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $73,333 | $17,031 | $56,302 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $71,545 | $16,616 | $54,929 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $71,459 | $16,596 | $54,863 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $70,619 | $16,401 | $54,218 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $69,851 | $16,223 | $53,628 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $68,408 | $15,888 | $52,520 |
| 2015 | $4,797 | $67,744 | $15,734 | $52,010 |
| 2014 | $4,771 | $66,974 | $15,555 | $51,419 |
| 2013 | $4,676 | $65,945 | $15,316 | $50,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map