342 N Simon St Visalia, CA 93292
Northeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 N Simon St, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $395,491, approximately $201 per square foot. 342 N Simon St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mineral King Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Susan Elaine
Bought by
Bennett Susan Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,467
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$318,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Bennett James Daniel
Bought by
Bennett Susan Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Luna Ralph H
Bought by
Bennett James Daniel and Bennett Susan Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,939
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Susan Elaine | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bennett Susan Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Bennett James Daniel | $124,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Susan Elaine | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett James Daniel | $119,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $208,286 | $67,187 | $141,099 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $204,203 | $65,870 | $138,333 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $200,200 | $64,579 | $135,621 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $196,275 | $63,313 | $132,962 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $192,427 | $62,072 | $130,355 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $190,454 | $61,436 | $129,018 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $186,719 | $60,231 | $126,488 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $183,058 | $59,050 | $124,008 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $179,468 | $57,892 | $121,576 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $175,949 | $56,757 | $119,192 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $173,306 | $55,904 | $117,402 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $169,911 | $54,809 | $115,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map