3603 E Vista Dr Visalia, CA 93292
Northeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 E Vista Dr, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $367,220, approximately $232 per square foot. 3603 E Vista Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mineral King Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Valladarez Manuel
Bought by
Alcala Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,341
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Alcala Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,341
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Deguzman Wilfredo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,341
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Chan Carl
Bought by
Deguzman Wilfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Deguzman Leticia
Bought by
Deguzman Wilfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Chan Charles
Bought by
Chan May
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Silva Michael L
Bought by
Muniz Joel and Muniz Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,375
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcala Laura | -- | Fidelity National Default So | |
| Alcala Laura | $135,000 | Fidelity National Default So | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Deguzman Wilfredo | $291,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deguzman Wilfredo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chan May | -- | -- | |
| Chan Carl | -- | -- | |
| Chan Carl | $195,000 | -- | |
| Muniz Joel | $137,500 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Silva Michael L | $28,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcala Laura | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deguzman Wilfredo | $233,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Deguzman Wilfredo | $58,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Carl | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muniz Joel | $135,375 | |
| Closed | Chan Carl | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $178,999 | $38,632 | $140,367 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $175,490 | $37,875 | $137,615 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $172,050 | $37,133 | $134,917 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $168,677 | $36,405 | $132,272 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $165,369 | $35,691 | $129,678 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $163,673 | $35,325 | $128,348 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $160,463 | $34,632 | $125,831 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $157,317 | $33,953 | $123,364 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $154,232 | $33,287 | $120,945 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $151,208 | $32,634 | $118,574 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $148,937 | $32,144 | $116,793 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $146,019 | $31,514 | $114,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map