342 Poplar Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Poplar Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $444,078, approximately $266 per square foot. 342 Poplar Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1984
Bought by
Dimauro Antonio and Dimauro Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimauro Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dimauro Antonio | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Dimauro Antonio | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Dimauro Antonio | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,699 | $228,540 | $67,800 | $160,740 |
| 2024 | $7,300 | $228,540 | $67,800 | $160,740 |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $228,540 | $67,800 | $160,740 |
| 2022 | $6,248 | $166,530 | $45,210 | $121,320 |
| 2021 | $6,233 | $166,530 | $45,210 | $121,320 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $166,530 | $45,210 | $121,320 |
| 2019 | $6,275 | $166,530 | $45,210 | $121,320 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $166,530 | $45,210 | $121,320 |
| 2017 | $5,910 | $166,720 | $49,840 | $116,880 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $166,720 | $49,840 | $116,880 |
| 2015 | $5,671 | $166,720 | $49,840 | $116,880 |
| 2014 | $5,673 | $166,720 | $49,840 | $116,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map