342 S 23rd St San Jose, CA 95116
Brookwood Terrace Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 342 S 23rd St, San Jose, CA 95116. 342 S 23rd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Selma Olinder Elementary School, Muwekma Ohlone Middle, and San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Muraca Ralph F
Bought by
Muraca Ralph F and Muraca Tsueko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Muraca Ralph F
Bought by
Muraca Ralph L and Muraca Tsukeo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muraca Ralph F | -- | None Available | |
| Muraca Ralph L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $305,911 | $178,452 | $127,459 |
| 2024 | $5,053 | $299,913 | $174,953 | $124,960 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $294,033 | $171,523 | $122,510 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $288,268 | $168,160 | $120,108 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $282,616 | $164,863 | $117,753 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $279,719 | $163,173 | $116,546 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $274,235 | $159,974 | $114,261 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $268,859 | $156,838 | $112,021 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $263,588 | $153,763 | $109,825 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $258,421 | $150,749 | $107,672 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $254,540 | $148,485 | $106,055 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,555 | $145,577 | $103,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map