342 S 4th St Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $591,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 S 4th St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $536,390, approximately $600 per square foot. 342 S 4th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Cosme Laurie and Harding Laurie
Bought by
Rodriguez Norman and Cosme Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Sconza Cater Julie A
Bought by
Harding Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,814
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$528,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Norman | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Harding Laurie | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harding Laurie | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $177,354 | $57,004 | $120,350 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $173,876 | $55,886 | $117,990 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $170,466 | $54,790 | $115,676 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $167,124 | $53,716 | $113,408 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $163,847 | $52,663 | $111,184 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $162,167 | $52,123 | $110,044 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $158,987 | $51,101 | $107,886 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $155,870 | $50,099 | $105,771 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $152,814 | $49,117 | $103,697 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $149,818 | $48,154 | $101,664 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $147,568 | $47,431 | $100,137 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $144,677 | $46,502 | $98,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map