Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Berry
First Team Real Estate
(951) 642-1327
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF THE HOME OR SELLERS. NEW PRICE.. Ask us for a copy of the home inspection too. It’s very clean. Welcome to this stunning South Corona home, beautifully remodeled with over $250,000 in tasteful, timeless upgrades.
This two-story residence blends luxury, comfort, and practicality in one perfect package, complete with a three-car garage, low property taxes, and no HOA.
Step inside to find a warm, inviting interior with a brand new staircase remodeled in 2025, designed to feel like home. The home has been thoughtfully updated to create a sense of relaxed sophistication, with cozy textures, soft tones, and an effortless flow throughout.
The floor plan includes four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and multiple flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle. Downstairs, a versatile office/flex room with custom built-ins offers the option for a home workspace, a guest room with closet storage, or a little of both. The spacious kitchen features a reverse osmosis system, a charming eat-in nook, and opens seamlessly to the living areas - perfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort. Upstairs, a generous bonus room provides the ideal setting for movie nights, a play space, or a cozy retreat. Outdoors, enjoy your own private sanctuary featuring a newly built pool/spa, as well as, preset gas / electric / plumbing for a future built-in BBQ if desired, and new energy efficient streamline A/C units (installed in 2021). Owned solar pool heating (added in 2023) allows for year-round enjoyment, while leased solar panels (2022) and drip landscaping help keep energy costs low. The garage has been outfitted with a mini split system and fans, making it an ideal space for vehicles, a workshop, or a home gym.
Nestled in a highly desirable South Corona neighborhood near top-rated schools, beautiful Mountain Gate Park, shopping, and convenient freeway access, this home truly has it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 951-642-1327 License #02132807 Listed on: 10/28/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,160,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Grant Deed | $625,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Grant Deed | $550,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Grant Deed | $285,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Corporate Deed | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $760,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $500,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $400,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $228,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $215,785 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $1,160,000 | -1.6% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,179,000 | -1.3% | $390 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $1,195,000 | -1.6% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $1,215,000 | +94.4% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Sold | $625,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -1.6% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | For Sale | $635,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -3.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2020 03/25/20 | For Sale | $659,000 | +5.4% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Off Market | $625,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,423 | $729,475 | $164,045 | $565,430 |
| 2023 | $8,423 | $701,151 | $157,676 | $543,475 |
| 2022 | $8,171 | $687,404 | $154,585 | $532,819 |
| 2021 | $7,543 | $631,475 | $151,554 | $479,921 |
| 2020 | $7,130 | $602,014 | $86,767 | $515,247 |
| 2019 | $7,232 | $584,480 | $84,240 | $500,240 |
| 2018 | $8,102 | $562,000 | $81,000 | $481,000 |
| 2017 | $7,799 | $538,000 | $78,000 | $460,000 |
| 2016 | $7,631 | $518,000 | $75,000 | $443,000 |
| 2015 | $7,600 | $518,000 | $75,000 | $443,000 |
| 2014 | $7,443 | $504,000 | $73,000 | $431,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Berry
First Team Real Estate
(951) 642-1327
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ellen Berry
First Team Real Estate
(949) 402-2905
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Robert Langston
Kase Real Estate
(714) 366-6292
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert & Christy Thompson
KW College Park
(951) 314-0607
18 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25242962
APN: 114-431-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.