342 Spanish Spur Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,000,775 - $1,216,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Spanish Spur, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,086,944, approximately $453 per square foot. 342 Spanish Spur is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Silcott Robert D
Bought by
Silcott Robert D and Silcott Katherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silcott Robert D | -- | Orange Coast Title Companies |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $244,805 | $78,520 | $166,285 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $240,006 | $76,981 | $163,025 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $235,301 | $75,472 | $159,829 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $230,689 | $73,993 | $156,696 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $226,167 | $72,543 | $153,624 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $223,849 | $71,800 | $152,049 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $219,461 | $70,393 | $149,068 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $215,159 | $69,013 | $146,146 |
| 2017 | $750 | $210,941 | $67,660 | $143,281 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $206,806 | $66,334 | $140,472 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $203,700 | $65,338 | $138,362 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $199,711 | $64,059 | $135,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map