342 Summer Rain Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Summer Rain Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $768,857, approximately $415 per square foot. 342 Summer Rain Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2024
Sold by
Nunes Michael M and Nunes Rebecca L
Bought by
Michael Morgan Nunes and Michael Rebecca Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Hanson Patrick
Bought by
Nunes Michael M and Nunes Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,196
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Hanson Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Cox Alton E and Cox Patricia A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Hall Robin N and Hall Catherine F
Bought by
Duran Vincent and Duran Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Morgan Nunes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nunes Michael M | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hanson Patrick | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $290,487 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Duran Vincent | $181,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunes Michael M | $453,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Patrick | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Vincent | $171,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $556,378 | $222,551 | $333,827 |
| 2024 | $6,565 | $545,470 | $218,188 | $327,282 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | $534,775 | $213,910 | $320,865 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $524,290 | $209,716 | $314,574 |
| 2021 | $6,226 | $514,010 | $205,604 | $308,406 |
| 2020 | $6,364 | $508,740 | $203,496 | $305,244 |
| 2019 | $6,355 | $498,765 | $199,506 | $299,259 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $488,987 | $195,595 | $293,392 |
| 2017 | $6,202 | $479,400 | $191,760 | $287,640 |
| 2016 | $5,854 | $470,000 | $188,000 | $282,000 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $338,314 | $118,141 | $220,173 |
| 2014 | $5,894 | $331,688 | $115,827 | $215,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map