342 W Spring Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 W Spring Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $289,984, approximately $278 per square foot. 342 W Spring Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,917 | $107,193 | $42,108 | $65,085 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $103,032 | $40,474 | $62,558 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $101,013 | $39,681 | $61,332 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $99,033 | $38,903 | $60,130 |
| 2020 | $6,874 | $98,017 | $38,504 | $59,513 |
| 2019 | $6,853 | $96,095 | $37,749 | $58,346 |
| 2018 | $6,785 | $94,211 | $37,009 | $57,202 |
| 2017 | $6,765 | $92,363 | $36,283 | $56,080 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $90,552 | $35,572 | $54,980 |
| 2015 | $892 | $89,192 | $35,038 | $54,154 |
| 2014 | $865 | $87,445 | $34,352 | $53,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map