3420 Claridge Dr Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,945,000 - $2,111,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Claridge Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,041,337, approximately $714 per square foot. 3420 Claridge Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Clemetson Donald T
Bought by
Kim Sander and Reichert Kim Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$579,715
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,461,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Clemetson Donald T
Bought by
Clemetson Donald T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Mococo Llc
Bought by
Clemetson Don and Cunha Roy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Sander | $950,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Clemetson Donald T | -- | None Available | |
| Clemetson Don | $9,090 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Sander | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,677 | $1,156,029 | $713,894 | $442,135 |
| 2024 | $12,928 | $1,133,363 | $699,897 | $433,466 |
| 2023 | $12,928 | $1,097,416 | $686,174 | $411,242 |
| 2022 | $12,833 | $1,075,899 | $672,720 | $403,179 |
| 2021 | $12,559 | $1,054,804 | $659,530 | $395,274 |
| 2019 | $12,301 | $1,023,519 | $639,969 | $383,550 |
| 2018 | $11,846 | $1,003,451 | $627,421 | $376,030 |
| 2017 | $11,417 | $983,776 | $615,119 | $368,657 |
| 2016 | $11,279 | $964,487 | $603,058 | $361,429 |
| 2015 | $11,139 | $950,000 | $594,000 | $356,000 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $132,945 | $29,968 | $102,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map