3420 Deerskin Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $145,069 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Deerskin Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $356,267. 3420 Deerskin Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Meyer June H
Bought by
Meyer Charles S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Charles S | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meyer Charles S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $90,900 | $4,500 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | $500 | $90,900 | $4,500 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $556 | $90,900 | $4,500 | $86,400 |
| 2022 | $428 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $413 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $402 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $402 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $369 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $371 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $382 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | $357 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $355 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
| 2013 | $406 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map