3420 Dover Ln Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Dover Ln, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $721,045, approximately $304 per square foot. 3420 Dover Ln is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Pioneer School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,823 | $688,400 | $127,952 | $560,448 |
| 2024 | $4,823 | $625,600 | $106,630 | $518,970 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $571,900 | $106,630 | $465,270 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $376,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $376,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $341,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $341,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $311,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $311,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $304,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $304,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $133,984 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map