3420 Torrey St Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $676,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Torrey St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $652,220, approximately $371 per square foot. 3420 Torrey St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Delrosario Gerry R and Delrosario Daisy R
Bought by
Daisy R Del Rosario And Gerry Del Rosario Rev and Del Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Delrosario Daisy R and Delrosario Rommel
Bought by
Delrosario Gerry R and Delrosario Daisy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Delrosario Gerry Delarosa
Bought by
Delrosario Daisy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,321
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Tobin Betty A
Bought by
Delrosario Daisy R and Delrosario Rommel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,321
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Born Betty Ann
Bought by
Tobin Betty Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daisy R Del Rosario And Gerry Del Rosario Rev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delrosario Gerry R | -- | New Century Title Company Ri | |
| Delrosario Daisy R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Delrosario Daisy R | $116,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Tobin Betty Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delrosario Gerry R | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrosario Daisy R | $116,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $301,344 | $87,592 | $213,752 |
| 2023 | $3,559 | $289,644 | $84,192 | $205,452 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $283,966 | $82,542 | $201,424 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $278,399 | $80,924 | $197,475 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $275,546 | $80,095 | $195,451 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $270,144 | $78,525 | $191,619 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $264,848 | $76,986 | $187,862 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $259,656 | $75,477 | $184,179 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $254,566 | $73,998 | $180,568 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $250,744 | $72,888 | $177,856 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $245,834 | $71,461 | $174,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map