3421 E Camelback Rd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,409/month
About This Home
OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS! Prime Arcadia opportunity! This property can be sold individually or together with the adjacent home, creating a rare chance to assemble a larger parcel ideal for redevelopment or future investment. Flat, usable land with strong surrounding comps and ongoing neighborhood growth make this a compelling option for builders, developers, or buyers seeking long-term value. The existing residence is well maintained and fully livable, allowing you to enjoy it now while planning future updates. Close to top schools, dining, and shopping, this property presents a rare chance to secure an Arcadia address at a great price!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,862
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 10,495 Sq Ft Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Private Yard
- Grass Covered Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
- Wood Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
- Vertical Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,003 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Dryer
- Washer
Schools
- Biltmore Preparatory Academy Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 29
- Assessor Parcel Number 170-19-040
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $37,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $36,015 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $61,330 | $12,260 | $49,070 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $46,730 | $9,340 | $37,390 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $43,550 | $8,710 | $34,840 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $42,870 | $8,570 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $39,460 | $7,890 | $31,570 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $36,630 | $7,320 | $29,310 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $32,420 | $6,480 | $25,940 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $31,070 | $6,210 | $24,860 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -5.7% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $795,000 | -6.5% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -5.5% | $424 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $899,000 | 0.0% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $899,000 | +30.9% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | $687,000 | -5.2% | $343 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $725,000 | +43.0% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $507,000 | +1.6% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2020 01/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Sale | $499,000 | 0.0% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -9.1% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -7.7% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $687,000 | Navi Title Agency Pllc | |
| Warranty Deed | $507,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $145,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $456,300 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $350,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $116,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $14,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6967918
APN: 170-19-040
- 3415 E Camelback Rd
- 3444 E Camelback Rd
- 5010 N 34th St Unit 3
- 5041 N 34th St
- 3242 E Camelback Rd Unit 104
- 3242 E Camelback Rd Unit 102
- 3449 E Lions St
- 3235 E Camelback Rd Unit 211
- 3432 E Lions St
- 3332 E Medlock Dr
- 3542 E Camelback Rd
- 3270 E Camelback Rd Unit 213
- 4848 N 36th St Unit 123
- 4848 N 36th St Unit 207
- 4848 N 36th St Unit 115
- 4724 N 36th St
- 3612 E Pierson St
- 5149 N 34th St
- 5130 N 32nd Place
- 5104 N 32nd St Unit 109
- 3501 E Camelback Rd
- 3242 E Camelback Rd Unit 105
- 4848 N 36th St Unit 214
- 3308 E Camelback Rd
- 3420 E Oregon Ave
- 5104 N 32nd St Unit 130
- 5104 N 32nd St Unit 225
- 5104 N 32nd St Unit 307
- 3230 E Colter St
- 3202 E Orange Dr
- 5104 N 32nd St
- 5309 N 33rd St
- 5110 N 32nd St
- 3547 E Meadowbrook Ave
- 4514 N 35th Place
- 3550 E Campbell Ave