NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $496,762 - $545,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,291 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2021

Last sale price $380,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,067 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2021

Weston Ranch Fixer. Bring your imagination glasses and some handwork and make this home your dram home. It needs work but has alot of potnetial.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Cooper

Cooper Realty License #01448884 Listed on: 01/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Sunny Lal

Realty ONE Group Zoom License #01952315

Realty ONE Group Zoom

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,050

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,291 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Additional Features

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 166-240-15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 165.87
  • Square Footage: 2291

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco,Frame
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 299000.00
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Other
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1389
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 166-240-15
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Vuddagiri Sarada
Bought by
Grandhi Chendra Sekhar
Current Estimated Value
$487,965

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,514
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,677

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2021
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Bridges Dawn and Mcgregor Charles Richmond
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$81,000
27.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grandhi Chendra Sekhar -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Grandhi Chendra Sekhar $380,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grandhi Chendra Sekhar $421,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Sold $380,000 +27.1% $166 / Sq Ft
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 For Sale $299,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,547 $411,322 $124,478 $286,844
2024 $5,375 $403,258 $122,038 $281,220
2023 $5,199 $395,352 $119,646 $275,706
2022 $5,097 $387,600 $117,300 $270,300
2021 $4,062 $302,135 $81,658 $220,477
2020 $3,908 $299,038 $80,821 $218,217
2019 $3,847 $293,176 $79,237 $213,939
2018 $3,811 $287,429 $77,684 $209,745
2017 $3,747 $281,794 $76,161 $205,633
2016 $3,618 $276,270 $74,668 $201,602
2014 $3,196 $232,000 $70,000 $162,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 20076989

MetroList

APN: 166-240-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.