3421 Loreto Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,406,000 - $1,631,316
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Loreto Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,488,329, approximately $635 per square foot. 3421 Loreto Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Lepere Leonides V
Bought by
Lepere Leonides V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$623,663
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$864,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Lepere William
Bought by
Lepere William and Lepere Leonides
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Kyo Lepere
Bought by
Lepere William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Briner Robert F and Briner Jane
Bought by
Lepere William and Lepere Kyo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Briner Jane
Bought by
Briner Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Mullis Ruth F
Bought by
Mullis Ruth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepere Leonides V | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Lepere William | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lepere William | -- | -- | |
| Lepere William | $320,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Briner Jane | -- | -- | |
| Mullis Ruth F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lepere Leonides V | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepere William | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepere William | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,462 | $510,941 | $239,503 | $271,438 |
| 2024 | $8,231 | $500,923 | $234,807 | $266,116 |
| 2023 | $8,231 | $491,102 | $230,203 | $260,899 |
| 2022 | $8,187 | $481,474 | $225,690 | $255,784 |
| 2021 | $8,070 | $472,034 | $221,265 | $250,769 |
| 2019 | $7,896 | $458,035 | $214,703 | $243,332 |
| 2018 | $7,676 | $449,055 | $210,494 | $238,561 |
| 2017 | $7,453 | $440,251 | $206,367 | $233,884 |
| 2016 | $5,369 | $431,620 | $202,321 | $229,299 |
| 2015 | $5,319 | $425,137 | $199,282 | $225,855 |
| 2014 | $5,179 | $416,810 | $195,379 | $221,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map