3422 Dundee Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 Dundee Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $347,519, approximately $192 per square foot. 3422 Dundee Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Josh and Johnson Amy
Bought by
Roberts Josh and Roberts Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Wiggins Frank and Wiggins Taunie
Bought by
Johnson Josh and Johnson Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Cold Springs At Red Hawk Ranch Llc
Bought by
Wiggins Frank and Wiggins Taunie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Cold Springs Llc
Bought by
Wiggins Frank and Wiggins Taunie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Josh | -- | Vanguard Titel | |
| Johnson Josh | -- | Utah First Title Insurance | |
| Wiggins Frank | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Wiggins Frank | -- | Superior Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Josh | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Josh | $157,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Frank | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $187,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $192,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $181,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $183,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $244,100 | $36,600 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $231,100 | $34,700 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $215,100 | $32,300 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $962 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $934 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $985 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $919 | $70,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map