NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 3422 N Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60618. 3422 N Harding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Schurz High School, and ASPIRA Early College High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,196 $50,000 $17,944 $32,056
2024 $8,196 $50,000 $17,944 $32,056
2023 $7,967 $42,001 $14,438 $27,563
2022 $7,967 $42,001 $14,438 $27,563
2021 $7,806 $41,999 $14,437 $27,562
2020 $6,624 $32,712 $6,600 $26,112
2019 $6,894 $37,601 $6,600 $31,001
2018 $7,482 $41,289 $6,600 $34,689
2017 $6,687 $34,421 $5,775 $28,646
2016 $6,398 $34,421 $5,775 $28,646
2015 $5,830 $34,421 $5,775 $28,646
2014 $5,769 $33,638 $4,950 $28,688
2013 $5,644 $33,638 $4,950 $28,688
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.