Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Massengale
Massengale Group - Keller Williams - Nixa
(417) 841-8603
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,487 - $360,000
Meticulously maintained ALL BRICK home in Mission Hills subdivision. Close to Gallaway and Sequiota! Features Large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, brick fireplace, walk-in closets in all 3 bedrooms, skylight, tray and vaulted ceilings, sprinkler system, and an amazing screened in porch overlooking beautiful and serene fenced in backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Massengale Group - Keller Williams - Nixa License #2015008583 Listed on: 07/31/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Adam Johnson
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingenthron Chandis Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Arnold Darrel | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingenthron Chandis Charles | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | +27.3% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2015 03/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $44,570 | $7,600 | $36,970 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $38,990 | $4,750 | $34,240 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $38,990 | $4,750 | $34,240 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $35,380 | $4,750 | $30,630 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $35,380 | $4,750 | $30,630 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $33,100 | $4,750 | $28,350 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $33,100 | $4,750 | $28,350 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $30,320 | $4,750 | $25,570 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $27,250 | $4,750 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $27,250 | $4,750 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $27,250 | $4,750 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $26,410 | $4,750 | $21,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Massengale
Massengale Group - Keller Williams - Nixa
(417) 841-8603
107 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Adam Johnson
Keller Williams
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Bobby Massengale
Massengale Group - Keller Williams - Nixa
s
Buyer's Agent in 2015
somo.rets.512003801
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60169894
APN: 19-08-102-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.