$235,000
PENDING

3423 Elder St Titusville, FL 32796

Estimated payment $1,482/month

Total Views 562
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,171 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Rear Porch
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers just under 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space in a well-established neighborhood, conveniently located near I-95 and shopping. The property features a single-car garage and has seen several key updates, including newer kitchen appliances, upgraded insulation in the ceiling and most walls for improved energy efficiency, updated kitchen plumbing, and removal of cast iron plumbing in the bathrooms. The well system has also been recently improved with a brand-new pump installed in 2026, providing added peace of mind. This move-in-ready home is ideal for buyers seeking value, convenience, and important system upgrades already completed.
Seller is related to listing agent

Listing Agent

Tara Ruch

Flag Agency Inc. License #3534712 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Flag Agency Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,517

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Brentwood Estates Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-35-31-Ih-00003.0-0012.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,517

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Garage
  • ResoLotFeatures: Few Trees
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Brentwood Estates Unit 1
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers just under 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space in a well-established neighborhood, conveniently located near I-95 and shopping. The property features a single-car garage and has seen several key updates, including newer kitchen appliances, upgraded insulation in the ceiling and most walls for improved energy efficiency, updated kitchen plumbing, and removal of cast iron plumbing in the bathrooms. The well system has also been recently improved with a brand-new pump installed in 2026, providing added peace of mind. This move-in-ready home is ideal for buyers seeking value, convenience, and important system upgrades already completed. Tara Ruch - 321.593.2128 tmruchfl@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 21-35-31-Ih-00003.0-0012.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2516.62

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,430 $156,430 -- --
2024 $2,400 $156,750 -- --
2023 $2,400 $164,870 $0 $0
2022 $1,951 $122,810 $0 $0
2021 $1,798 $95,120 $40,000 $55,120
2020 $1,711 $92,570 $39,000 $53,570
2019 $1,602 $78,360 $23,000 $55,360
2018 $1,550 $77,260 $18,000 $59,260
2017 $1,359 $56,460 $13,500 $42,960
2016 $1,223 $53,270 $13,500 $39,770
2015 $1,162 $47,850 $13,500 $34,350
2014 $1,061 $43,500 $13,500 $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $235,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1075775

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 21-35-31-IH-00003.0-0012.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.