NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3423 San Marino Ave Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated Value: $592,000 - $654,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,180 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2024

Last sale price $640,000 $294 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,075 / mo

224 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence, built in 2019, offers a perfect blend of luxury and practicality. Situated in a serene cul-de-sac, this 2,180 sq ft home on a spacious 7,800 sq ft lot is an absolute gem.Step inside and be captivated by the spacious interior and premium features. The heart of this home is the large kitchen, boasting a generous granite island, perfect for culinary adventures and casual dining. With double ovens, cooking for family and friends is a breeze. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen to the living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings and relaxation.Entertainment enthusiasts will appreciate the in-wall surround sound speakers, creating an immersive experience for movie nights and parties. Auto blinds provide convenience and privacy at your fingertips, while upstairs, a laundry room adds practicality to daily life.Step outside to your own private oasis, complete with a sparkling pool, ideal for hot summer days, and an outdoor fireplace that sets the mood for cozy evenings. With RV parking, this property accommodates your adventurous spirit.This meticulously maintained home is not only aesthetically pleasing but also energy-efficient, with modern construction and appliances. It's an ideal retreat for the discerning homeowner who appreciates the perfect balance of style and substance.Don't miss the opportunity to make this home your forever home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Murtos

Amo Realty, Inc License #01460192 Listed on: 10/04/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Stoltenberg

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01892746

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Interior Spaces

  • 2,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry on upper level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Spanish
  • Price Per Square Foot: 293.58
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: On Upper Level
  • Square Footage: 2180.00

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Pool

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1791
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.00
  • Price Per Acre: 3573422.67

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Listed on
Oct 4, 2023
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Branco Victor Rennan Castelo and Castelo Branco Svetlana
List Price
$645,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.78%
Views
326
Current Estimated Value
$633,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,542
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.53%
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,366
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Ashlan Highlands No 1 Lp
Bought by
Castelo Victor Rennan Castelo Branco and Castelo Branco Svetlana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,320
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Minniti Justin $640,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Castelo Victor Rennan Castelo Branco $403,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Minniti Justin $540,000
Previous Owner Castelo Victor Rennan Castelo Branco $322,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold $640,000 -0.8% $294 / Sq Ft
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2024 05/09/24 For Sale $645,000 0.0% $296 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Price Changed $645,000 -3.7% $296 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Price Changed $670,000 -2.9% $307 / Sq Ft
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Price Changed $690,000 -1.4% $317 / Sq Ft
10/04/2023 10/04/23 For Sale $700,000 -- $321 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,351 $652,800 $153,000 $499,800
2023 $5,568 $447,756 $107,219 $340,537
2022 $5,568 $438,977 $105,117 $333,860
2021 $5,422 $430,370 $103,056 $327,314
2020 $5,403 $425,958 $102,000 $323,958
2019 $4,024 $289,011 $59,011 $230,000
2018 $744 $35,354 $35,354 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 602830

Fresno MLS

APN: 573-034-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.