3424 Mango Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,047 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $288,512, approximately $224 per square foot. 3424 Mango Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Premiere Homes Construction Inc
Bought by
Horsford Adamay S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,700
Outstanding Balance
$31,324
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Wisniewski Mary
Bought by
Premier Homes Const Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,700
Outstanding Balance
$31,324
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Bought by
Horsford Adamay S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1982
Bought by
Horsford Adamay S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsford Adamay S | $78,200 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Premier Homes Const Inc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Horsford Adamay S | $100 | -- | |
| Horsford Adamay S | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horsford Adamay S | $68,700 | |
| Closed | Horsford Adamay S | $27,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,002 | $252,594 | $45,900 | $206,694 |
| 2025 | $6,002 | $248,906 | $45,900 | $203,006 |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $243,336 | $42,160 | $201,176 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $237,567 | $28,900 | $208,667 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $200,800 | $25,160 | $175,640 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $159,830 | $18,700 | $141,130 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $146,383 | $14,280 | $132,103 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $131,654 | $11,560 | $120,094 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $120,831 | $10,540 | $110,291 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $110,365 | $9,520 | $100,845 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $96,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $731 | $66,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $737 | $66,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map