34249 Aspen Loop Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,491,000 - $1,646,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34249 Aspen Loop, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,575,046, approximately $684 per square foot. 34249 Aspen Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Zhuang Wen F
Bought by
Zhuang Wen and The Wen Zhuang Uving Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2018
Sold by
Zhuang Wen
Bought by
Zhuang Wen and Wen Zhuang Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Zhuang Wen
Bought by
Zhuang Wen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Feng Tsoo
Bought by
Zhung Wen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Scs Development Co
Bought by
Feng Tsoo and Zhuang Wen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhuang Wen | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zhuang Wen F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zhuang Wen | -- | None Available | |
| Zhuang Wen | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Zhung Wen | -- | -- | |
| Feng Tsoo | $385,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhuang Wen F | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhuang Wen | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,373 | $596,062 | $181,373 | $421,689 |
| 2024 | $9,373 | $584,241 | $177,818 | $413,423 |
| 2023 | $9,070 | $579,650 | $174,332 | $405,318 |
| 2022 | $8,904 | $561,286 | $170,914 | $397,372 |
| 2021 | $8,707 | $550,144 | $167,563 | $389,581 |
| 2020 | $8,540 | $551,432 | $165,845 | $385,587 |
| 2019 | $8,603 | $540,622 | $162,594 | $378,028 |
| 2018 | $8,404 | $530,023 | $159,406 | $370,617 |
| 2017 | $8,205 | $519,632 | $156,281 | $363,351 |
| 2016 | $7,915 | $509,446 | $153,218 | $356,228 |
| 2015 | $7,764 | $501,794 | $150,916 | $350,878 |
| 2014 | $7,480 | $491,965 | $147,960 | $344,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map