34261 Aspen Loop Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $1,611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34261 Aspen Loop, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,307,713, approximately $697 per square foot. 34261 Aspen Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Jagannath Gopal and Jagannath Kalpana Gopal
Bought by
The Gopal & Kalpana Jagannath Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Scs Development Co
Bought by
Jagannath Gopal and Jagannath Kalpana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,040
Outstanding Balance
$75,097
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,232,616
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gopal & Kalpana Jagannath Family Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Jagannath Gopal | $369,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jagannath Gopal | $295,040 | |
| Closed | Jagannath Gopal | $36,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,522 | $525,833 | $159,740 | $373,093 |
| 2024 | $8,522 | $515,388 | $156,609 | $365,779 |
| 2023 | $8,238 | $512,146 | $153,538 | $358,608 |
| 2022 | $8,082 | $495,106 | $150,528 | $351,578 |
| 2021 | $7,989 | $485,262 | $147,577 | $344,685 |
| 2020 | $7,844 | $487,215 | $146,064 | $341,151 |
| 2019 | $7,899 | $477,664 | $143,201 | $334,463 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $468,299 | $140,393 | $327,906 |
| 2017 | $7,535 | $459,119 | $137,641 | $321,478 |
| 2016 | $7,272 | $450,119 | $134,943 | $315,176 |
| 2015 | $7,133 | $443,358 | $132,916 | $310,442 |
| 2014 | $6,875 | $434,673 | $130,312 | $304,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map