3425 De Anza Ave Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 De Anza Ave, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $386,759, approximately $218 per square foot. 3425 De Anza Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Souhrada Richard A and Souhrada Kathy M
Bought by
Souhrada Richard A and Souhrada Kathy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souhrada Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $186,158 | $67,971 | $118,187 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $182,509 | $66,639 | $115,870 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $178,932 | $65,333 | $113,599 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $175,424 | $64,052 | $111,372 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $171,986 | $62,797 | $109,189 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $170,224 | $62,154 | $108,070 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $166,887 | $60,936 | $105,951 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $163,616 | $59,742 | $103,874 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $160,409 | $58,571 | $101,838 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $157,265 | $57,423 | $99,842 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $154,904 | $56,561 | $98,343 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $151,871 | $55,454 | $96,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map