3425 E Francisco Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,481 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 E Francisco Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $392,120, approximately $272 per square foot. 3425 E Francisco Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Frazier James R
Bought by
Frazier James R and Potterf Frazier Lupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,100
Outstanding Balance
$38,896
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Frazier James R
Bought by
Frazier James R and Potterf Frazier Lupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Frazier James R
Bought by
Frazier James R and Potterf Frazier Lupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Fch Sales Company Llc
Bought by
Frazier James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
First City Homes Inc
Bought by
Fch Sales Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier James R | -- | First American Title | |
| Frazier James R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Frazier James R | -- | -- | |
| Frazier James R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Frazier James R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Frazier James R | -- | -- | |
| Frazier James R | $119,510 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Fch Sales Company Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier James R | $94,100 | |
| Closed | Frazier James R | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $17,591 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $16,753 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $29,210 | $5,840 | $23,370 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $22,350 | $4,470 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $20,680 | $4,130 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map