3425 E Oregon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,530,000 - $1,870,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 E Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,681,791, approximately $560 per square foot. 3425 E Oregon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Simons Joshua A and Simons Lauren K
Bought by
Lajo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Firehammer James and Firehammer Judith
Bought by
Simons Joshua Adam and Simons Lauren Kapinos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,449
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,427,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Ahern Kevin T
Bought by
Firehammer James and Firehammer Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lajo Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Simons Joshua Adam | $517,934 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Firehammer James | $280,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simons Joshua Adam | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Firehammer James | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,193 | $65,096 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,765 | $61,996 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,765 | $100,080 | $20,010 | $80,070 |
| 2022 | $7,437 | $72,250 | $14,450 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $7,633 | $69,450 | $13,890 | $55,560 |
| 2020 | $7,432 | $65,300 | $13,060 | $52,240 |
| 2019 | $7,376 | $62,810 | $12,560 | $50,250 |
| 2018 | $7,212 | $58,510 | $11,700 | $46,810 |
| 2017 | $6,910 | $56,070 | $11,210 | $44,860 |
| 2016 | $6,619 | $52,350 | $10,470 | $41,880 |
| 2015 | $6,116 | $53,610 | $10,720 | $42,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map