3425 Ketch Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,223 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 Ketch Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $734,806, approximately $554 per square foot. 3425 Ketch Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Lockmer Macedonio and Lockmer Emelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Seale David D
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockmer Macedonio | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $162,300 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lockmer Macedonio | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $227,980 | $91,187 | $136,793 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $223,510 | $89,399 | $134,111 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $219,128 | $87,646 | $131,482 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $214,832 | $85,928 | $128,904 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $210,620 | $84,243 | $126,377 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $208,462 | $83,380 | $125,082 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $204,376 | $81,746 | $122,630 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $200,370 | $80,144 | $120,226 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $196,442 | $78,573 | $117,869 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $192,591 | $77,033 | $115,558 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $189,700 | $75,877 | $113,823 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,987 | $74,392 | $111,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map