3404 Keel Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,700 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Keel Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $737,175, approximately $547 per square foot. 3404 Keel Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Bryant Judith A
Bought by
Bryant Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Bryant Judith A
Bought by
Bryant Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Judith A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bryant Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bryant Judith A | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $110,891 | $31,139 | $79,752 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $108,717 | $30,528 | $78,189 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $106,586 | $29,930 | $76,656 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $104,497 | $29,344 | $75,153 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $102,449 | $28,769 | $73,680 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $101,400 | $28,475 | $72,925 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $99,413 | $27,917 | $71,496 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $97,465 | $27,370 | $70,095 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $95,555 | $26,834 | $68,721 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $93,682 | $26,308 | $67,374 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $92,277 | $25,914 | $66,363 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $90,471 | $25,407 | $65,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map