1511 Offshore St Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $1,053,237
--
Bed
5
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Offshore St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $949,559, approximately $641 per square foot. 1511 Offshore St is a home with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Cabansag Christine J
Bought by
Marlon & Cynthia Gonzales Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$676,000
Outstanding Balance
$643,489
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Howig Ian and Cabansag Christine J
Bought by
Cabansag Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,750
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Salazar Rodolfo B and Salazar Estrella
Bought by
Cabansag Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlon & Cynthia Gonzales Revocable Trust | $845,000 | Consumers Title | |
| Cabansag Christine J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cabansag Christine J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marlon & Cynthia Gonzales Revocable Trust | $676,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabansag Christine J | $282,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabansag Christine J | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,644 | $879,138 | $571,180 | $307,958 |
| 2024 | $10,644 | $861,900 | $559,980 | $301,920 |
| 2023 | $10,255 | $845,000 | $549,000 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $302,317 | $120,923 | $181,394 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $296,390 | $118,552 | $177,838 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $293,353 | $117,338 | $176,015 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $287,602 | $115,038 | $172,564 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $281,964 | $112,783 | $169,181 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $276,436 | $110,572 | $165,864 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $271,016 | $108,404 | $162,612 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $266,947 | $106,777 | $160,170 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $261,721 | $104,687 | $157,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map