1510 Port Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $1,105,368
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Port Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $946,092, approximately $793 per square foot. 1510 Port Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Duarte Robert R and Duarte Corene A
Bought by
Duarte Family 2023 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Family 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $511,368 | $146,391 | $364,977 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $501,342 | $143,521 | $357,821 |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $491,512 | $140,707 | $350,805 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $481,875 | $137,948 | $343,927 |
| 2021 | $5,675 | $472,427 | $135,243 | $337,184 |
| 2020 | $5,780 | $467,585 | $133,857 | $333,728 |
| 2019 | $5,615 | $458,418 | $131,233 | $327,185 |
| 2018 | $5,535 | $449,430 | $128,660 | $320,770 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $440,619 | $126,138 | $314,481 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $431,980 | $123,665 | $308,315 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $425,493 | $121,808 | $303,685 |
| 2014 | $5,061 | $417,160 | $119,423 | $297,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map