1500 Port Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,245 - $834,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Port Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $777,811, approximately $463 per square foot. 1500 Port Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Wagner Fumiko
Bought by
Wagner Fumiko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Fumiko Wagner
Bought by
Wagner Fumiko and Vale Patricia Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Fumiko | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Fumiko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $115,424 | $18,431 | $96,993 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $113,161 | $18,069 | $95,092 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $110,943 | $17,715 | $93,228 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $108,768 | $17,368 | $91,400 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $106,636 | $17,028 | $89,608 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $105,544 | $16,854 | $88,690 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $103,475 | $16,524 | $86,951 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $101,447 | $16,200 | $85,247 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $99,459 | $15,883 | $83,576 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $97,510 | $15,572 | $81,938 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $96,047 | $15,339 | $80,708 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $94,168 | $15,040 | $79,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map