3425 Lincoln Ave Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $147,192 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 Lincoln Ave, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $176,798, approximately $108 per square foot. 3425 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Collegeville Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Mccallister Linda Faye and Mccallister Robert
Bought by
Mccallister Gary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallister Gary C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $29,573 | $4,480 | $25,093 |
| 2024 | $562 | $29,573 | $4,480 | $25,093 |
| 2023 | $396 | $29,573 | $4,480 | $25,093 |
| 2022 | $431 | $29,573 | $4,480 | $25,093 |
| 2021 | $434 | $19,980 | $3,200 | $16,780 |
| 2020 | $434 | $19,980 | $3,200 | $16,780 |
| 2019 | $434 | $19,980 | $3,200 | $16,780 |
| 2018 | $459 | $19,980 | $3,200 | $16,780 |
| 2017 | $459 | $19,980 | $3,200 | $16,780 |
| 2016 | $562 | $15,150 | $2,400 | $12,750 |
| 2015 | $417 | $15,150 | $2,400 | $12,750 |
| 2014 | $417 | $11,520 | $2,400 | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map