3425 N 80th St Milwaukee, WI 53222
Nash Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $295,385
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 N 80th St, Milwaukee, WI 53222 and is currently estimated at $272,346, approximately $185 per square foot. 3425 N 80th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee German Immersion School, Eighty-First Street School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Wiedner Pamela S
Bought by
Nabak Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,965
Outstanding Balance
$112,634
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Amber and Thomas Justin
Bought by
Wiedner Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Dibert Deyoung Amber L and Thomas Amber
Bought by
Thomas Amber and Thomas Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Mengel George M and Mengel Jacqueline S
Bought by
Dibert Deyoung Amber L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Mengel George M
Bought by
Mengel George M and Mengel Jacqueline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,350
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Lynd Mengel Jamie K
Bought by
Mengel George M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nabak Danielle | $152,900 | None Available | |
| Wiedner Pamela S | $118,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Thomas Amber | -- | Capital Title & Closing Serv | |
| Dibert Deyoung Amber L | $129,800 | Premier Title & Closing Serv | |
| Mengel George M | -- | -- | |
| Mengel George M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nabak Danielle | $129,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiedner Pamela S | $112,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Amber | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibert Deyoung Amber L | $103,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mengel George M | $51,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,678 | $263,700 | $18,100 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $207,100 | $18,100 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $207,100 | $18,100 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $178,900 | $18,100 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $178,900 | $18,100 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $128,600 | $19,800 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $128,600 | $19,800 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $124,600 | $19,200 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $121,900 | $19,200 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $86,400 | $19,200 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $83,800 | $19,200 | $64,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,800 | $19,200 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map