34256 Torrey Pine Ln Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,692,000 - $1,821,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34256 Torrey Pine Ln, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,770,186, approximately $679 per square foot. 34256 Torrey Pine Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Bakr Zubair A and Bakr Aliya A
Bought by
Patel Sailesh and Patel Varsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,954
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,342,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Company
Bought by
Bakr Zubair A and Bakr Aliya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,450
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Sailesh | $775,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bakr Zubair A | $519,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Sailesh | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakr Zubair A | $415,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,663 | $950,001 | $285,000 | $665,001 |
| 2024 | $13,663 | $931,378 | $279,413 | $651,965 |
| 2023 | $13,266 | $913,120 | $273,936 | $639,184 |
| 2022 | $13,052 | $895,217 | $268,565 | $626,652 |
| 2021 | $12,765 | $877,671 | $263,301 | $614,370 |
| 2020 | $12,470 | $868,673 | $260,602 | $608,071 |
| 2019 | $12,588 | $851,647 | $255,494 | $596,153 |
| 2018 | $12,303 | $834,953 | $250,486 | $584,467 |
| 2017 | $12,015 | $818,585 | $245,575 | $573,010 |
| 2016 | $11,587 | $802,535 | $240,760 | $561,775 |
| 2015 | $11,374 | $790,484 | $237,145 | $553,339 |
| 2014 | $10,957 | $775,000 | $232,500 | $542,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map