3426 Adell Ct Oakland, CA 94602
Glenview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,464,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 Adell Ct, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,110,000, approximately $680 per square foot. 3426 Adell Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Keong Chan Siu and Au York
Bought by
Siu Keong Chan And York Gee Au Chan Revocable and Chan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siu Keong Chan And York Gee Au Chan Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chan Siu Keong | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $319,843 | $138,396 | $181,447 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $162,493 | $135,682 | $26,811 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $159,307 | $133,022 | $26,285 |
| 2022 | $14,915 | $156,184 | $130,414 | $25,770 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $153,122 | $127,857 | $25,265 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $151,553 | $126,547 | $25,006 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $148,582 | $124,066 | $24,516 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $145,669 | $121,634 | $24,035 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $142,813 | $119,249 | $23,564 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $140,013 | $116,911 | $23,102 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $137,910 | $115,155 | $22,755 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $135,209 | $112,900 | $22,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map