Estimated Value: $353,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 O'Ryan St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $365,359, approximately $260 per square foot. 3426 O'Ryan St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2025
Sold by
Ruiz Jerry L and Ruiz Cheryl D
Bought by
Ruiz Family Trust and Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Ruiz Michael Anthony
Bought by
Ruiz Jerry L and Ruiz Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Ruiz Michael Anthony
Bought by
Ruiz Jerry L and Ruiz Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Ruiz Michael Anthony and Ruiz Gisel
Bought by
Ruiz Michael Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,244
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Jerry L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Jerry L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Michael Anthony | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Michael Anthony | $89,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $306,000 | $76,500 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $150,796 | $36,388 | $114,408 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $147,840 | $35,675 | $112,165 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $144,942 | $34,976 | $109,966 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $143,457 | $34,618 | $108,839 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $140,645 | $33,940 | $106,705 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $137,888 | $33,275 | $104,613 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $135,185 | $32,623 | $102,562 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $132,535 | $31,984 | $100,551 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $130,545 | $31,504 | $99,041 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $127,988 | $30,887 | $97,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map