Estimated Value: $552,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 Serena Ln, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $562,437, approximately $215 per square foot. 3426 Serena Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including James McGee Elementary School, Stevens Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Hayes William R
Bought by
Hayes Jo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,400
Outstanding Balance
$113,438
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Pasco First Place Llc
Bought by
Hayden Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Jo A | -- | Benton Franklin Title | |
| Hayes Jo A | $217,810 | Benton Franklin Title | |
| Hayden Homes Llc | $137,528 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Jo A | $171,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayden Homes Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,740 | $565,100 | $130,100 | $435,000 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $565,100 | $130,100 | $435,000 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $435,300 | $77,200 | $358,100 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $359,200 | $67,900 | $291,300 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $343,500 | $56,200 | $287,300 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $316,400 | $46,800 | $269,600 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $256,700 | $43,800 | $212,900 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $245,500 | $45,000 | $200,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $245,500 | $45,000 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map