Seller's Agent in 2014
Ken Poletski
Community Real Estate Group / KWSP
(509) 737-7118
250 in this area
357 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $513,629 - $579,000
This home is located at 4705 Tamarisk Dr, Pasco, WA 99301 since 06 October 2014 and is currently estimated at $537,157, approximately $258 per square foot. This property was built in 2014. 4705 Tamarisk Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including James McGee Elementary School, Stevens Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #77851 Listed on: 10/06/2014
Co-Listed By
Jim Paul
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #10931
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernethy Cary S | $288,569 | Cascade Title | |
| P & R Construction Llc | $332,400 | Frontier Title & Escrow |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Sold | $293,310 | +1.5% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | For Sale | $288,850 | +541.9% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $45,000 | -2.2% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | For Sale | $46,000 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $520,700 | $123,900 | $396,800 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $520,700 | $123,900 | $396,800 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $387,000 | $75,200 | $311,800 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $331,900 | $66,100 | $265,800 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $333,700 | $54,700 | $279,000 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $304,900 | $45,600 | $259,300 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $249,400 | $43,800 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $621 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ken Poletski
Community Real Estate Group / KWSP
(509) 737-7118
250 in this area
357 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy Leicht
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 430-4727
354 in this area
795 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jim Paul
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kirk Catt
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 521-5626
36 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201295
APN: 117-250-081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.