34264 Viewpoint Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34264 Viewpoint Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $649,372, approximately $289 per square foot. 34264 Viewpoint Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Cassel Candace Elizabeth
Bought by
Cassel Candace Elizabeth and Cassel Candace Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Short Carl Edward
Bought by
Cassel Candace Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Cassel Candace E
Bought by
Short Carl Edward and Cassel Candace Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Viewpoint Lp
Bought by
Short Carl E and Cassel Candace E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$42,153
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$607,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassel Candace Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Cassel Candace Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Cassel Candace Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Short Carl Edward | -- | -- | |
| Short Carl E | $194,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Short Carl E | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $332,020 | $76,036 | $255,984 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $325,510 | $74,545 | $250,965 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $319,127 | $73,083 | $246,044 |
| 2022 | $4,336 | $312,870 | $71,650 | $241,220 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $306,735 | $70,245 | $236,490 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $303,590 | $69,525 | $234,065 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $297,637 | $68,162 | $229,475 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $291,800 | $66,825 | $224,975 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $286,079 | $65,515 | $220,564 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $280,469 | $64,230 | $216,239 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $276,256 | $63,265 | $212,991 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $270,845 | $62,026 | $208,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map