3427 E 76th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Southridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 E 76th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $408,204, approximately $138 per square foot. 3427 E 76th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Henry James P and Henry Jennifer M
Bought by
Molina Michael K and Remmington Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,964
Outstanding Balance
$125,268
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Simmons Larry D and Simmons Diane
Bought by
Henry James P and Henry Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,450
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Michael K | $192,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Henry James P | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $117,500 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Michael K | $190,964 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry James P | $123,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $28,235 | $3,067 | $25,168 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $27,383 | $3,333 | $24,050 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $27,557 | $3,113 | $24,444 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $25,754 | $4,095 | $21,659 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $24,975 | $3,971 | $21,004 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $24,218 | $3,851 | $20,367 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $23,484 | $3,734 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $22,771 | $3,621 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $23,079 | $3,670 | $19,409 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $22,406 | $3,563 | $18,843 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $25,388 | $4,037 | $21,351 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $21,120 | $4,037 | $17,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map