3440 E 76th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Southridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 E 76th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $412,341, approximately $127 per square foot. 3440 E 76th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $141,000 | -- | |
| -- | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $30,616 | $3,393 | $27,223 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $29,696 | $3,769 | $25,927 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $29,801 | $3,397 | $26,404 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $27,933 | $4,091 | $23,842 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $27,090 | $3,968 | $23,122 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $26,754 | $3,919 | $22,835 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $25,945 | $3,800 | $22,145 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $25,160 | $3,685 | $21,475 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $25,399 | $3,720 | $21,679 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $24,658 | $3,611 | $21,047 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $28,090 | $4,114 | $23,976 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $23,243 | $4,114 | $19,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map