Seller's Agent in 2022
Alexander Sorokin
KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
(503) 863-9369
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $335,841
Beautiful brand-new home at the Heart of Spring Hill! Just completed!!! Very quiet setting. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2-car garage on a 1/4-acre lot. Open floor plan with dining/living/kitchen area, ample cabinets, large pantry and the rare to find bedroom and full bath on main. Bonus spacious loft on the 2nd floor is perfect for office or the playground area. Stainless steel appliances, including the fridge, washer and dryer. Granite counters in kitchen and bathrooms, vinyl wood look floors, carpet in the bedrooms. Master has double vanity in the bathroom and a large walk-in closet. The living/dining area downstairs has sliding glass doors that lead out to the huge open backyard. Resident responsible for public utilities as well as renter's insurance and lawn maintenance. 1st and last month rent + 1 month rent security deposit. Applicants considered on a first come, first served basis. All occupants over 18 must apply at https://renter.turbotenant.com/applications/new/886832 (credit/rental/background check). Must be able to start the lease for the home within 7 days of being approved. Must have good credit and income. Dogs are allowed with a $300-deposit per pet. No Evictions, bad credit and/or owing money to any other landlords.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorokin Alexander | $269,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Wjhfl Llc | $46,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wjhfl Llc | $46,000 | First American Title | |
| Qt Properties Llc | $6,000 | Bridge Trust Title Group | |
| Branch Banking & Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Accent Custom Homes Inc | $14,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorokin Alexander | $215,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/30/2022 05/30/22 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Sold | $268,990 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | For Sale | $268,990 | +1069.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Sold | $23,000 | -8.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2021 01/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | For Sale | $25,000 | +733.3% | -- | |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Off Market | $3,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Sold | $3,000 | -37.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Price Changed | $4,800 | -12.7% | -- | |
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Price Changed | $5,500 | -21.4% | -- | |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Price Changed | $7,000 | -25.5% | -- | |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | For Sale | $9,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,207 | $316,312 | $39,847 | $276,465 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $308,968 | $34,607 | $274,361 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $301,267 | $34,061 | $267,206 |
| 2022 | $914 | $23,362 | $23,362 | $0 |
| 2021 | $229 | $15,175 | $15,175 | $0 |
| 2020 | $314 | $13,646 | $13,646 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $10,808 | $10,808 | $0 |
| 2018 | $159 | $10,371 | $10,371 | $0 |
| 2017 | $248 | $9,825 | $9,825 | $0 |
| 2016 | $243 | $9,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $243 | $9,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $9,825 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alexander Sorokin
KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
(503) 863-9369
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Brooks
WJH Brokerage FL LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cubitt Goodliffe
BREMER-BJURQUIST INC REALTY
(727) 734-8823
11 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alicia Niglio
Ask me questions while you tour the home.