3427 White Eagle Dr Naperville, IL 60564
White Eagle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,298 - $1,280,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,625
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 White Eagle Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $1,088,575, approximately $300 per square foot. 3427 White Eagle Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including White Eagle Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Hogg James S and Hogg Mary L
Bought by
Hogg Mary L and Hogg James S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Abbey Wood Inc
Bought by
Hogg James S and Hogg Mary Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,700
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Macom Corp
Bought by
Abbey Wood Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogg Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Hogg James S | $434,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Abbey Wood Inc | $115,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hogg James S | $368,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,741 | $287,945 | $88,359 | $199,586 |
| 2023 | $17,812 | $254,369 | $78,056 | $176,313 |
| 2022 | $16,237 | $230,112 | $73,840 | $156,272 |
| 2021 | $15,526 | $219,154 | $70,324 | $148,830 |
| 2020 | $15,348 | $215,682 | $69,210 | $146,472 |
| 2019 | $14,977 | $209,603 | $67,259 | $142,344 |
| 2018 | $15,011 | $206,392 | $65,779 | $140,613 |
| 2017 | $14,786 | $201,064 | $64,081 | $136,983 |
| 2016 | $14,762 | $196,736 | $62,702 | $134,034 |
| 2015 | $14,949 | $189,169 | $60,290 | $128,879 |
| 2014 | $14,949 | $187,729 | $60,290 | $127,439 |
| 2013 | $14,949 | $187,729 | $60,290 | $127,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map