3428 White Eagle Dr Naperville, IL 60564
White Eagle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,653 - $1,281,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,992
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3428 White Eagle Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $1,133,913, approximately $284 per square foot. 3428 White Eagle Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including White Eagle Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Ansari Farhad and Ansari Linda
Bought by
Ansari Linda and Ansari Farhad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Prime Builders Inc
Bought by
Ansari Farhad and Ansari Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
The Macom Corp
Bought by
Prime Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansari Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Ansari Farhad | $480,000 | -- | |
| Prime Builders Inc | $117,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,635 | $300,988 | $88,359 | $212,629 |
| 2023 | $18,666 | $265,891 | $78,056 | $187,835 |
| 2022 | $17,761 | $240,325 | $73,840 | $166,485 |
| 2021 | $16,235 | $228,881 | $70,324 | $158,557 |
| 2020 | $15,929 | $225,255 | $69,210 | $156,045 |
| 2019 | $15,661 | $218,906 | $67,259 | $151,647 |
| 2018 | $15,641 | $214,797 | $65,779 | $149,018 |
| 2017 | $15,407 | $209,252 | $64,081 | $145,171 |
| 2016 | $15,382 | $204,748 | $62,702 | $142,046 |
| 2015 | $15,835 | $196,873 | $60,290 | $136,583 |
| 2014 | $15,835 | $195,343 | $60,290 | $135,053 |
| 2013 | $15,835 | $195,343 | $60,290 | $135,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map