3428 D Rd Palisade, CO 81526
East Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,664 - $615,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3428 D Rd, Palisade, CO 81526 and is currently estimated at $530,166, approximately $736 per square foot. 3428 D Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1988
Sold by
Huddleston David R
Bought by
Marshall W E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1915
Sold by
Mullvihill John J
Bought by
Marshall W E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall W E | $24,500 | -- | |
| Marshall W E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $24,160 | $15,380 | $8,780 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $17,170 | $9,380 | $7,790 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $17,170 | $9,380 | $7,790 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $15,340 | $6,600 | $8,740 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $15,780 | $6,790 | $8,990 |
| 2020 | $889 | $12,900 | $6,440 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $843 | $12,900 | $6,440 | $6,460 |
| 2018 | $738 | $10,320 | $6,120 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $675 | $10,320 | $6,120 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $637 | $11,030 | $6,770 | $4,260 |
| 2015 | $647 | $11,030 | $6,770 | $4,260 |
| 2014 | $731 | $12,550 | $6,770 | $5,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map