3428 E 5th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3428 E 5th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $251,440, approximately $218 per square foot. 3428 E 5th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Whitehead Charles E and Whitehead Karin A
Bought by
Whitehead James C and Whitehead Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,927
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead James C | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitehead James C | $21,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $254,400 | $75,000 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $233,000 | $60,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $266,300 | $55,000 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $256,100 | $55,000 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $187,130 | $27,930 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $987 | $158,600 | $25,400 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $848 | $141,010 | $23,010 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $797 | $113,810 | $23,010 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $723 | $105,100 | $20,000 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $666 | $94,700 | $15,000 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $681 | $94,700 | $15,000 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,300 | $20,000 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map