Estimated Value: $191,851 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 Palms Rd, Casco, MI 48064 and is currently estimated at $220,963, approximately $151 per square foot. 3429 Palms Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $873 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $802 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $56,700 | $1,200 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $746 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,100 | $1,000 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,600 | $2,200 | $39,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map