3429 Powers Rd Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,692 - $162,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 Powers Rd, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $150,923, approximately $114 per square foot. 3429 Powers Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Scenic Hills Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt High School, and Coleman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Berry Vaughn
Bought by
Berry Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Vaughan Rachel D and Wiginton Rachel D
Bought by
Berry Vincent J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,750
Outstanding Balance
$27,914
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Vincent J | $79,825 | Southern Trust Title Company | |
| Berry Vincent J | $79,825 | Southern Trust Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Vincent J | $79,750 | |
| Closed | Berry Vincent J | $79,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $31,175 | $3,400 | $27,775 |
| 2024 | $722 | $21,300 | $2,475 | $18,825 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $21,300 | $2,475 | $18,825 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $21,300 | $2,475 | $18,825 |
| 2021 | $735 | $21,300 | $2,475 | $18,825 |
| 2020 | $973 | $13,425 | $2,475 | $10,950 |
| 2019 | $429 | $13,425 | $2,475 | $10,950 |
| 2018 | $429 | $13,425 | $2,475 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $439 | $13,425 | $2,475 | $10,950 |
| 2016 | $544 | $12,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $544 | $12,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map